Meet the Staff

We’re incredibly proud of the commitment and dedication of our staff team.

We take a very pro-active approach to our teams and promote a sense of belonging and involvement in the school. By investing in the team and their abilities, we receive a high level of reward in staff performance which in turn benefits the children in our care.

Paul Boulton

Head teacher

Ally Jones

Teacher – Peach Class

Amanda Boyle

Amanda Boyle

Andrea Kennedy

Andrea Kennedy

Receptionist

Arthur Griffiths

Arthur Griffiths

 

Bethan Murray

Bethan Murray

Teaching Assistant Apprentice – Vanilla Class

Ceri & Elaine

Kerry & Elaine

Kerry Griffiths – Chef Manager & Elaine Cunningham – Chef

Cheryl Vlasman

Cheryl Vlasman

Teaching Assistant – Banana Class

Claire Weaffer

Claire Weaffer

SALT

Colette McGuinness

Colette McGuinness

Teacher – Banana Class

Corey Rice

Nursery Practitioner – Cinnamon Class

Dawn Kell

Dawn Kell

Teaching Assistant – Strawberry Class

Elaine Goodwin

Elaine Goodwin

Residential

Faye Blunt

Faye Blunt

Early Years teacher – Rosemary Class

Frances Coyne

Frances Cayne

Gerald Blackmore

Gerald Blackmore

Residential

Irene Cross

Irene Cross

Jade Smith

Jade Smith

Teacher – Raspberry Class

Jamie Eaton

Jamie Eaton

Nursery Practitioner Apprentice – Rosemary Class

Janine Edgar

Janine Edgar

Teaching Assistant – Nutmeg Class

Jess Davis

Jess Davis

Teaching Assistant Apprentice – Peach Class

Joan Dunlop

Joan Dunlop

Residential

Joe Espley

Joe Espley

Julie Martin

Julie Martin

Teaching Assistant – Nutmeg Class

Vicki Dwyer

Deputy Head teacher

Kerry Parkinson

Kerry Parkinson

Teacher – Nutmeg Class

Laura Healey

Laura Healey

Linda Duffy

Linda Duffy

Teaching Assistant – Peach Class

Linda Hogan

Linda Hogan

Head of Care

Lisa Davies

Lisa Davies

Lead Nursery Practitioner – Cinnamon Class

Lynne Keary

Lynne Keary

Mary Hartless

Mary Hartless

Hospitality/Cleaning – Supervisor

Olivia Robinson

Olivia Robinson

Paul Grant

Paul Grant

Maintenance

Peter Quick

Peter Quick

Nursing Assistant

Pippa Workman

Pippa Workman

Teacher – Nutmeg Class

Sarah Ireland

Sarah Ireland

Teacher – Strawberry Class

Sharon Holden

Sharon Holden

Teaching Assistant – Strawberry Class

Sue Porter

Sue Porter

Finance Officer

Susie Bradley

Susie Bradley

Head Teaches Assistant

Tom Rogers

Tom Rogers

Teaching Assistant Apprentice – Strawberry Class

Tricia Maloney

Tricia Maloney

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Wendy Russell

Wendy Russell

Senior Physiotherapy Assistant