Meet the Staff

We’re incredibly proud of the commitment and dedication of our staff team.

We take a very pro-active approach to our teams and promote a sense of belonging and involvement in the school. By investing in the team and their abilities, we receive a high level of reward in staff performance which in turn benefits the children in our care.

Paul Boulton

Paul Boulton

Head Teacher

Afarah Ahmed

AFARAH AHMED

Nursery Practitioner

Alison Quirk

ALISON QUIRK

Family Support & Therapies Lead

Ally Evans

Teacher – Peach Class

Amanda Boyle

Amanda Boyle

Andrea Kennedy

Andrea Kennedy

Receptionist

Arthur Griffiths

Arthur Griffiths

 

Bethan Murray

Bethan Murray

Teaching Assistant Apprentice – Vanilla Class

Bethan Murray

Bethan Murray

Teaching Assistant Apprentice – Vanilla Class

Cheryl Vlasman

Cheryl Vlasman

Teaching Assistant – Banana Class

Claire Weaffer

Claire Weaffer

SALT

Colette McGuinness

Colette McGuinness

Teacher – Banana Class

Corey Rice

Nursery Practitioner – Cinnamon Class

Dawn Kell

Dawn Kell

Teaching Assistant – Strawberry Class

Elaine Goodwin

Elaine Goodwin

Residential

Faye Blunt

Faye Blunt

Early Years teacher – Rosemary Class

Frances Cayne

Frances Cayne

Gerald Blackmore

Gerald Blackmore

Residential

Irene Cross

Irene Cross

Jade Smith

Jade Smith

Teacher – Raspberry Class

Jamie Eaton

Jamie Eaton

Nursery Practitioner Apprentice – Rosemary Class

Janine Edgar

Janine Edgar

Teaching Assistant – Nutmeg Class

Jess Davis

Jess Davis

Teaching Assistant Apprentice – Peach Class

Joan Dunlop

Joan Dunlop

Residential

Joe Espley

Joe Espley

Jude Bickley

Jude Bickley

Lead Nurse Practitioner

Julie Martin

Julie Martin

Teaching Assistant – Nutmeg Class

Kerry & Elaine

Kerry & Elaine

Kerry Griffiths – Chef Manager & Elaine Cunningham – Chef

Vicki Dwyer

Vicki Dwyer

Depute Head Teacher

Kerry Parkinson

Kerry Parkinson

Teacher – Nutmeg Class

Laura Healey

Laura Healey

Lee Evans

LEE EVANS

Physiotherapist

Linda Duffy

Linda Duffy

Teaching Assistant – Peach Class

Linda Hogan

Linda Hogan

Head of Care

Lisa Davies

Lisa Davies

Lead Nursery Practitioner – Cinnamon Class

Lynne Keary

Lynne Keary

Marta Garcia-Collado

Marta Garcia-Collado

Physiotherapy

Mary Hartless

Mary Hartless

Hospitality/Cleaning – Supervisor

Norma McCulloch

Norma McCulloch

Physiotherapy

Norma Westhead

Norma Westhead

Teaching Assistant Apprentice – Nutmeg Class

Olivia Robinson

Olivia Robinson

Paul Grant

Paul Grant

Maintenance

Peter Quick

Peter Quick

Nursing Assistant

Pippa Workman

Pippa Workman

Teacher – Nutmeg Class

Roz Whiteley

Roz Whiteley

Music Therapist

Sarah Ireland

Sarah Ireland

Teacher – Strawberry Class

Sharon Holden

Sharon Holden

Teaching Assistant – Strawberry Class

Sophie Moffat

Sophie Moffat

Nursery Practitioner – Ginger Class

Sophie White

Sophie White

Nursery Practitioner

Sue Porter

Sue Porter

Finance Officer

Susie Bradley

Susie Bradley

Head Teaches Assistant

Tom Rogers

Tom Rogers

Teaching Assistant Apprentice – Strawberry Class

Tricia Maloney

Tricia Maloney

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Vanessa Lawrence

Vanessa Lawrence

Apprentice Receptionist

Wendy Russell

Wendy Russell

Senior Physiotherapy Assistant

Yasmin Makki

Yasmin Makki

Trainee Teaching Assistant – Banana Class